Players Marks: Charlton v Portsmouth (closes Sunday teatime)
Comments
-
-
-
OKONKWO: 7.5MESIK: 6.5BINDEN: 6JONES: 7McNAMARA: 6SKIPP: 8COVENTRY: 8CAMPBELL: 7.5ALLI: 6GRANT( 7LEABURN: 8KELMAN: 5Referee: 50
-
OKONKWO: 7 - one very good save and a reassuring presence. Distribution could improve but he does his principal job well
MESIK: 6.5 - solid
BINDEN: 6 - caught in possession again which could have cost us but thankfully nothing came of it. Hopefully he'll improve with time
JONES: 7.5 - dominant as ever
McNAMARA: 6 - fine defensively but a couple of poor late crosses
SKIPP: 7.5 - a fine performance. Will hopefully become increasingly influential as he settles into the club
COVENTRY: 8 - very good in and out of possession. A promising partnership with Skipp
CAMPBELL: 7.5 - as ever, caused the opposition a lot of problems
ALLI: 6 - a few promising runs but missed the best chance of the game
GRANT: 6.5 - worked hard
LEABURN: 8 - played really well
KELMAN: 5 - no time to make an impact
Referee: 5
1 -
OKONKWO: 8- Commanding and a very good save early in 2nd half
MESIK: 7 - Decent game on his better side
BINDEN: 5.5 - Battled, but some errors
JONES: 7.5 - Very good all game
McNAMARA: 7 - His defending is excellent; it's when he goes forward that the mistakes happen
SKIPP: 7 - Got stuck in and did well
COVENTRY: 7.5 - Very good again
CAMPBELL: 6 - Double teamed and struggled to deliver but didn't give up
ALLI: 5.5 - Tried hard but missed a sitter
GRANT: 5 - Buzzed about but little end product
LEABURN: 7.5 - Another excellent game from the big man, he just needs a goal
KELMAN: 4 - Little impact
Referee: 3 - Got pickier as the game went on and bottled the obvious penalty
0 -
OKONKWO: 7.5
MESIK: 7.5
BINDEN: 6.5
JONES: 7
McNAMARA: 6.5
SKIPP: 7.5
COVENTRY: 8
CAMPBELL: 6.5
ALLI: 6
GRANT 6
LEABURN: 7.5
KELMAN: 6
Referee: 4
0 -
At the game
OKONKWO:7
MESIK:7
BINDEN: 6
JONES:7
McNAMARA: 6.5
SKIPP: 7.5
COVENTRY:7
CAMPBELL:7
ALLI:6
GRANT 6.5
LEABURN:7.5
KELMAN: 6
0 -
0.5 to 10.0 please
OKONKWO: 7.5 Stopping very good. Some kicking woeful.
MESIK: 7
BINDEN: 7
JONES: 8
McNAMARA: 6.5 Generally very good, but some misplaced passes
SKIPP: 7 Solid
COVENTRY: 7
CAMPBELL: 7
ALLI: 6.5
GRANT: 7.5
LEABURN: 7.5
KELMAN: 6
Referee: 3 Absolute howler (along with his Linesman), missing the Leaburn pen
0 -
OKONKWO: 7
MESIK: 7
BINDEN: 6.5
JONES: 7
McNAMARA: 6.5
SKIPP: 7
COVENTRY: 8
CAMPBELL: 7
ALLI: 6
GRANT 6.5
LEABURN: 7
KELMAN:6
0 -
At the Game.
OKONKWO:7.5 Great hands and good save by the post early into 2nd half. but stop taking the free kick on the half way line as two went straight behind for a goal kick! Also time stands still when the balls at his feet and Arthur is contemplating where to kick the ball too. No problem when we want a point but...
MESIK:7 Ivan the warrier. Loves to be involved.
BINDON: Has potential but he makes at least two mistakes most games that really should've led to a goal.
JONES: 7 a normal match for Lloyd where he gets battered. So pleased he spent less time defending in his six yard box.
McNAMARA:6.5 quite solid defensively but frustrating when he missed that final cross late on.
SKIPP:7.5 Excellent tackle late on and he was a big reason why we kept a clean sheet. Not a sexy footballer but does his job well.
COVENTRY: 7 Very hit and miss with his passing game but 100% effort and he had a great chance late on to win it with the shot from the edge of the box.
CAMPBELL:7. Not for the want of trying but just the one cross found a CAFC shirt and Alli blazed the volley into the crowd.
ALLI:6.5 A typical winger with magic and tragic in equal measures but Milli has talented feet.
GRANT6.5 Not much came off for Karlan but you can still see he is a Championship quality player. His corners never found a Charlton head but maybe good defending by Pompey.
LEABURN:8 Led the attack so well and it's a battle every game. Just needs the goal that all number 9's crave. Miles did some brilliant defensive work as Well. MOM.
KELMAN:6 No time to impact the game but great to see him back. Yes I guess he was rusty.
Referee: 4 started well by giving a foul on Leaburn but like so many then bottles big decisions. Not helped by the Ass ref who got TC and Grant mixed up and gave an offside.
0 -
Sponsored links:
-
OKONKWO: 7 Finally have a keeper who inspires confidence. Needs to work on his free kicks further up the pitch.
MESIK: 7.5 Great defending and was quite mobile.
BINDEN: 7 Thought he had a good game bar one awful pass that nearly led to a goal
JONES: 7.5 Usual consistent performance and brought the ball out well a few times
McNAMARA: 7.5 Good defender. Not much will get past him. Offered very little to the attack
SKIPP: 8 High work rate and touches of quality
COVENTRY: 8.5 Was everywhere as usual. Distribution is improving. He and Skipp make a good pair at the base of midfield.
CAMPBELL: 7 Yet again he offers the best chance of making something happen. Still needs to work on his end product though
ALLI: 6.5 Marked down because of his second half showing. Was great first half. If he can replicate that for 90 mins he will be mustRD
GRANT 7.5 High energy levels and and intelligent player. I like him but he is lacking as a No 10
LEABURN: 8 Great performance. Was a handful for their defence all afternoon
KELMAN: 6 Didn't affect the game in any way
Referee: 3 Okay first half but then lost the plot. How was that not a pen at the end? I was so expecting him to point to the spot yet he turned away! I was fuming.
0 -
OKONKWO:6
MESIK:6
BINDEN: 7
JONES: 7
McNAMARA:6
SKIPP:8
COVENTRY:7
CAMPBELL:6
ALLI:6
GRANT: 5.5
LEABURN:5.5, should of had a penatly.
KELMAN: Good to see back
Referee: Another game, another bad referee, another Lino looking at Jones "as if he (Jones) just volleyed his (the lino's) cat"
1 -
lancashire lad said:
0.5 to 10.0 please
OKONKWO: 8.5
MESIK: 8
BINDEN: 6.5
JONES: 7.5
McNAMARA: 7.5
SKIPP: 7
COVENTRY: 7.5
CAMPBELL: 8
ALLI: 6.5
GRANT( 7
LEABURN: 7.5
KELMAN: 5.5
Referee: 2
0 -
OKONKWO: 6.5
MESIK: 7
BINDEN: 6.5
JONES:7.5
McNAMARA: 6.5
SKIPP: 7
COVENTRY: 7
CAMPBELL: 6.5
ALLI:6.5
GRANT 6.5
LEABURN: 7
KELMAN: 6
Referee: 5
0 -
OKONKWO: 8
MESIK: 8
BINDEN: 7
JONES: 7.5
McNAMARA: 7
SKIPP: 8
COVENTRY: 7.5
CAMPBELL: 7
ALLI: 5
GRANT: 6.5
LEABURN: 7.5
KELMAN: 5
Referee: 4
0 -
OKONKWO: 7
MESIK: 7
BINDEN: 5
JONES: 6.5
McNAMARA: 5.5
SKIPP: 7.5
COVENTRY: 7.5
CAMPBELL: 7
ALLI: 6.5
GRANT: 6.5
LEABURN: 7.5
KELMAN: 5.5
Referee: 3.5
0 -
OKONKWO: 7MESIK: 8BINDEN: 6.5JONES: 7.5McNAMARA: 6SKIPP: 7.5COVENTRY: 8.5CAMPBELL: 7ALLI: 6GRANT: 7LEABURN: 8KELMAN: 6.5Referee: 5.50
-
OKONKWO: 8.5MESIK: 7.5BINDON: 6.8JONES: 8McNAMARA: 7SKIPP: 7.5COVENTRY: 8CAMPBELL: 8.5ALLI: 6.5GRANT: 7LEABURN: 8KELMAN: n/aReferee: 2 Started well ended shite0
-
OKONKWO: 7.5
MESIK: 7.5
BINDEN: 7
JONES: 8
McNAMARA: 7.5
SKIPP: 7.5
COVENTRY: 7.5
CAMPBELL: 7.5
ALLI:6.5
GRANT: 6.5
LEABURN: 7.5
KELMAN: 5 pleased he's back, didn't do much
Referee: 5 less anti Charlton than the last 2 numpties, only missed penalty, got offside wrong and went along with the bizarre goal kick for a corner near the end.
0 -
OKONKWO: 7
MESIK: 7
BINDON: 5.5
JONES: 7.5
McNAMARA: 6.5
SKIPP: 6
COVENTRY: 6.5
CAMPBELL: 6.5
ALLI: 6.5
GRANT: 7
LEABURN: 7.5
KELMAN: 5
Referee: 4
0 -
Sponsored links:
-
OKONKWO: 7
MESIK: 7
BINDEN: 6.5
JONES: 7
McNAMARA: 6
SKIPP: 8
COVENTRY: 7.5
CAMPBELL: 7
ALLI: 6
GRANT 7
LEABURN: 7
KELMAN: 6
Referee: 5
0 -
OKONKWO: 7
MESIK: 7
BINDEN: 6.5
JONES: 7
McNAMARA: 7
SKIPP: 7
COVENTRY: 8
CAMPBELL: 7.5
ALLI: 6.5
GRANT: 7
LEABURN: 8
KELMAN: 6
Referee: 4.5
0 -
OKONKWO: 7
MESIK: 7
BINDEN: 6
JONES: 7
McNAMARA: 7
SKIPP: 6
COVENTRY: 7
CAMPBELL: 7
ALLI: 6
GRANT( 7
:
KELMAN:6
0 -
OKONKWO: 8
MESIK: 7
BINDEN: 6.5
JONES: 7
McNAMARA: 6.5
SKIPP: 8
COVENTRY: 8.5
CAMPBELL: 7
ALLI: 6.5
GRANT: 6.5
LEABURN: 8
KELMAN: 5
Referee: 5
0 -
OKONKWO: 8
MESIK: 7.5
BINDEN: 6
JONES: 7
McNAMARA: 6.5
SKIPP: 6
COVENTRY: 6.5
CAMPBELL: 8
ALLI: 6
GRANT: 6.5
LEABURN: 8.5
KELMAN: 6
Referee: 4
0 -
And DC…….what is that?801912601 said:0












