Players Marks: Cardiff v Charlton (closes Sunday lunchtime)
OKONKWO:
MEDIK:
BINDEN:
JONES:
McNAMARA:
SKIPP:
COVENTRY:
CAMPBELL:
GRANT:
ALLI:
LEABURN:
BELL:
OUMA:
KELMAN:
CAREY:
EDWARDS:
Referee:
Comments
-
OKONKWO: 6 MOM
MESIK: 6
BINDEN: 4
JONES:5.5
McNAMARA: 5
SKIPP: 3
COVENTRY: 5.5
CAMPBELL: 6
GRANT: 3
ALLI: 3
LEABURN: 4
BELL:5
OUMA: 2
KELMAN:N/A
CAREY: N/A
EDWARDS: N/A
0 -
OKONKWO: 7. Conceded 3 but would have been 5 or 6 without himMEDIK: 6BINDEN: 6JONES: 6McNAMARA: 6SKIPP: 6.5COVENTRY: 6CAMPBELL: 7.5GRANT: 5ALLI: 6LEABURN: 6BELL: 6OUMA: 6KELMAN: 6CAREY: 6EDWARDS: 6Referee: 68
-
OKONKWO: 7
MEDIK: 6
BINDEN: 4
JONES: 4
McNAMARA: 6
SKIPP: 4
COVENTRY: 6
CAMPBELL: 6
GRANT: 4
ALLI: 4
LEABURN: 6
BELL: 6
OUMA: -2
KELMAN: 6
CAREY: 5
EDWARDS: 5
Referee:
2 -
OKONKWO: 6
MESIK: 5
BINDEN: 3
JONES:5
McNAMARA: 4
SKIPP: 3
COVENTRY: 4
CAMPBELL: 5
GRANT: 2
ALLI: 1
LEABURN: 5
BELL:5
OUMA: 1
KELMAN:N/A
CAREY: N/A
EDWARDS: N/A
2 -
OKONKWO: 8
MESIK: 5
BINDEN: 2
JONES: 5
McNAMARA: 4
SKIPP: 4
COVENTRY: 4
CAMPBELL: 8
GRANT: 2
ALLI: 2
LEABURN: 6
BELL: 5
OUMA: 2
KELMAN: 5
CAREY: N/A
EDWARDS: N/A
2 -
OKONKWO: 7
MEDIK: 7
BINDEN: 6
JONES: 7
McNAMARA: 5
SKIPP: 6
COVENTRY: 6
CAMPBELL: 7
GRANT: 6
ALLI: 4
LEABURN: 6
BELL: 6
OUMA: 2
KELMAN: 5
CAREY: 5
EDWARDS: 5
Referee: 6
0 -
OKONKWO: 7
MEDIK: 5
BINDEN: 5
JONES: 5
McNAMARA: 5
SKIPP: 5
COVENTRY: 6
CAMPBELL: 6.5
GRANT: 5
ALLI: 5
LEABURN: 7
BELL: 6
OUMA: 5
KELMAN: 6
CAREY: 5
EDWARDS: 5
Referee: 70 -
OKONKWO: 7 - made a few great saves. Allowed 3 in the net, but couldnt do anything about those 3.
MEDIK: 5 - didnt get forward at all
BINDEN: 5.5 - good pass for the assist. Seemed to settle in better early on
JONES: 5.5 - at fault for their first. won his usual amount of aerial duels
McNAMARA: 5 - after a early yellow, he wasnt himself
SKIPP: 5 - some solid sliding tackles, but his first touch is abysmal
COVENTRY: 5 - no influence on the game. did
CAMPBELL: 6 - good goal. ran and ran but
GRANT: 3 - awful. pick your head up. should have been 2-2 if he passed to a wide open Campbell, but instead took an embarrassing effort at the near post which was 5 yards wide from 10 yards out.
ALLI: 4 - breaks away with his acceleration but then does nothing with the ball
LEABURN: 5 - good CF play, but i dont see him scoring many goals this season
BELL: 6 - did okay. some good tackles, but also gave it away too many times.
OUMA: 5 - lots of hustle and bustle but no quality
KELMAN: 4 - had his chance and hit it right at their keeper
CAREY: 5 - did he touch the ball?
EDWARDS: - 5 good to see him on the pitch again
Referee: 6
0 -
OKONKWO 6
MAC 5 not his best game
JONES 6
BINDON 4 awful
MESIK 5
SKIPP 5 premiership?
COVENTRY 5
GRANT 5
CAMPBELL 8
ALLI 4 looked lost
LEABURN 5
Subs
OUMA 5
BELL 6
Ref 6
0 -
OKONKWO: 7MESIK: 3BINDEN: 1 (for the assist purely)JONES: 3McNAMARA: 3SKIPP: 0COVENTRY: 3CAMPBELL: 7GRANT: 2ALLI: 2LEABURN: 4BELL: 4OUMA: 0KELMAN: 4CAREY: 2EDWARDS: 3Referee: 50
-
Sponsored links:
-
OKONKWO:8
MEDIK: 5.5
BINDEN: 5
JONES: 6
McNAMARA: 5.5
SKIPP: 5.5
COVENTRY: 6
CAMPBELL: 6.5
GRANT: 6
ALLI: 2
LEABURN: 5
BELL: 6
OUMA: 3
KELMAN: 3
CAREY: 3
EDWARDS: 3
Referee: 6.5
0 -
OKONKWO:8
MEDIK: 6
BINDEN:3.5
JONES: 5
McNAMARA: 5
SKIPP: 5
COVENTRY:6
CAMPBELL: 7
GRANT: 5
ALLI: 4
LEABURN: 6.5
BELL: 7
OUMA: 6
KELMAN: 6
CAREY: 4
EDWARDS: 1
Referee: 6
0 -
OKONKWO: 8 number of good saves but it was his poor kick out that led to the third goal
MEDIK: 7 he played well
BINDEN: 5 at fault for the second but lovely pass for our goal
JONES: 6 at fault for the important first goal when we had started so well
McNAMARA: 6 steady performance
SKIPP: 7 another good display
COVENTRY: 7 another good display
CAMPBELL: 6 good goal but again final ball ??
GRANT: 5 should have made it 2-2 for his feet all wrong
ALLI: 5 difficult first half but done ok
LEABURN: 5 poor game today
BELL: 6 looked ok
OUMA: 6 much better today
KELMAN: 6 we have missed a striker who plays on the shoulder of the attack
CAREY: 5
EDWARDS: 5 great to have him back
Referee 3 homer
11 -
Forget the players for this one!
NATHEN Jones 1.2 -
OKONKWO: 6MESÍK: 6.5BINDON: 4.5JONES: 5McNAMARA: 5SKIPP: 4COVENTRY: 4.5CAMPBELL: 7.5GRANT: 5ALLI: 4LEABURN: 5.5BELL: 5.5OUMA: 5KELMAN: 6CAREY: (N/A) 4EDWARDS: (N/A) 11Referee: 6.51
-
OKONKWO:6
MEDIK:5 5
BINDEN:5
JONES:5.5
McNAMARA:5.5
SKIPP:5.5
COVENTRY:5.5
CAMPBELL:6
GRANT:5
ALLI:4
LEABURN:5.5
BELL:5.5
OUMA:4
KELMAN:4
CAREY:4
EDWARDS:5
Referee:
0 -
OKONKWO: 7
MESIK: 6
BINDEN: 3
JONES: 4
McNAMARA: 5
SKIPP: 6
COVENTRY: 6
CAMPBELL: 7
GRANT: 4
ALLI: 2
LEABURN: 4
BELL: 5
OUMA: 5
KELMAN: 5
CAREY: 4
EDWARDS: 5
Referee:6
0 -
lancashire lad said:
OKONKWO:8 Would have been a cricket score
MESIK: 7 Kept at it
BINDEN: 5 Poor
JONES: 6
McNAMARA:6
SKIPP:5
COVENTRY:5
CAMPBELL:8
GRANT:5
ALLI:2
LEABURN:5
BELL:5
OUMA:1
KELMAN:3
CAREY:1
EDWARDS:4
Referee:
0 -
OKONKWO: 7
MESIK: 6
BINDEN: 1
JONES:5
McNAMARA: 4
SKIPP: 3
COVENTRY: 4
CAMPBELL: 6
GRANT: 3
ALLI: 0
LEABURN: 4
BELL:5
OUMA: 2
0 -
OKONKWO: 7
MEDIK: 5
BINDEN: 5
JONES: 5
McNAMARA: 5
SKIPP: 5
COVENTRY: 6
CAMPBELL: 8
GRANT: 5
ALLI: 5
LEABURN: 5
BELL: 6
OUMA: 5
KELMAN: 6
CAREY: 5
EDWARDS: 5
Referee 8
0 -
Sponsored links:
-
OKONKWO: 7.5 kept the score down
MESIK: 5.5 was ok but part of a defence that conceded 3 which could’ve been 6 or 7!
BINDON : 4.5 extra 1/2 point for assist
JONES: 5.5 dived in for their first and got mugged off
McNAMARA: 5 usual commitment but a mixed bag today
SKIPP: 5 buzzed about a lot lucky not to get 2nd yellow
COVENTRY: 5.5 keep your hands down when tackling too many cheap free kicks conceded
CAMPBELL: 7 extra point for the goal
GRANT: 4.5 poor today did little right especially when put through in 2nd 1/2
ALLI: 3 oh dear was like playing with 10 men
LEABURN: 6.5 gave everything to a lost cause
BELL: 6 best defender but not a lot to beat
OUMA: 4 some good mostly bad and ugly
KELMAN: 5.5 should’ve done better with 1v1
CAREY: 4.5 went through the motions
EDWARDS: 4.5 very rusty as to be expected another ref might have given a pen against him late on. Looked a bit heavy but good to see him back.
0 -
OKONKWO: 7
MEDIK: 6
BINDEN: 5
JONES: 5.5
McNAMARA: 5
SKIPP: 5
COVENTRY: 6
CAMPBELL: 6.5
GRANT: 5
ALLI: 4
LEABURN: 6.5
BELL: 6
OUMA: 5
KELMAN: 5.5
CAREY: 5
EDWARDS: 5
Referee: 6
0 -
OKONKWO: 6.5
MESIK: 5
BINDEN: 3
JONES: 3
McNAMARA: 4
SKIPP: 4
COVENTRY: 5
CAMPBELL: 5.5
GRANT: 4.5
ALLI: 3
LEABURN: 6
BELL: 4.5
OUMA: 4
KELMAN: n/a
CAREY: n/a
EDWARDS: n/a
Referee:
0 -
OKONKWO:7 Arthur kept the score down.MESIK: 6 no lack of effort.BINDON: 4.5 good pass for goal but all at sea at the back.
Poor defending for the 2nd goal.JONES:,6 Lloyd is missing Billy and got caught for the 1st goal.McNAMARA:5.5 Danny always put in a shift but 2nd best.SKIPP:5.5 some good tackles but couldn't influence the game.COVENTRY:,5.5 covers every blade of grass but spent so much time running into players and giving away fouls.CAMPBELL:6.5 took his goal well but overhit his crosses on occasions.GRANT:,4.5 Disappointing and poor choice to not square the ball to TC or shoot the ball across the keeper.ALLI:4 had a good 5 minutes on the left but can't help the defence and looked lost.LEABURN:6 Miles is doing ok but never looks like scoring.BELL:6 Gave a good ball down the line as soon as he came on but then chased shadows.OUMA:5 I can see a player there but personally I feel Mwamba is ahead of him but NJ sees it differently.KELMAN:,5 A chance after 10 seconds but couldn't quite dink the ball above the head of the keeper.CAREY:N/AEDWARDS:N/A Good to see him back after 51 weeks out.Referee: 8 The bar was low but best ref buy a mile for CAFC.0 -
OKONKWO: 6.5
MESIK: 6
BINDEN: 3
JONES:5
McNAMARA: 4
SKIPP: 5.5
COVENTRY: 4
CAMPBELL: 7
GRANT: 2 Stll seething at him not passing to Campbell to make it 2 all. Not good enough.
ALLI: 2
LEABURN: 5 Was too isolated
BELL:6
OUMA: 1 Looked like a Sunday league player to me
KELMAN:N/A
CAREY: N/A
EDWARDS: N/A Good to see him back
Referee: 7 Missed a few things for both sides but decent. We can't blame him.
0 -
OKONKWO: 6.5
MEDIK: 5.5
BINDEN: 4
JONES: 5
McNAMARA: 5
SKIPP: 5
COVENTRY: 5
CAMPBELL: 6.5
GRANT: 4.5
ALLI: 4
LEABURN: 5
BELL: 5.5
OUMA: 4
KELMAN: 5
Referee: 6
0 -
OKONKWO: 8.5 MOM
MESIK: 6
BINDEN: 5
JONES: 6
McNAMARA: 6
SKIPP: 6
COVENTRY: 6
CAMPBELL: 7.5
GRANT: 5
ALLI: 1
LEABURN: 7
BELL: 6.5
OUMA: 2
KELMAN: 3
CAREY: 4
EDWARDS: 4
Referee: 4
0 -
OKONKWO: 8MESIK: 7BINDEN: 3 absolute dogJONES: 5McNAMARA: 5SKIPP: 4 bang averageCOVENTRY: 6CAMPBELL: 7GRANT: 3 square peg, round hole. Past his best anywayALLI: 3 no idea what his strengths areLEABURN: 5BELL: 4OUMA: 3 dudKELMAN: 5CAREY: 4EDWARDS: 5Referee:0
-
OKONKWO: 8
MEDIK: 6
BINDEN: 5
JONES: 6
McNAMARA: 6
SKIPP: 5
COVENTRY: 6
CAMPBELL: 6
GRANT: 5
ALLI: 4
LEABURN: 7
BELL: 6
OUMA: 4
KELMAN: 5
CAREY: 6
EDWARDS:6
0 -
OKONKWO: 7 - some good saves to prevent a thrashing
MESIK: 6
BINDON: 5 - good pass for the assist
JONES: 6
McNAMARA: 6
SKIPP: 5
COVENTRY: 6
CAMPBELL: 6 - well taken goal but not much else
GRANT: 4
ALLI: 1 - have we really got him for 4 years 😩
LEABURN: 6
BELL:5
OUMA: 1 - what was the thinking for signing him; way out of his depth
KELMAN:
CAREY:
EDWARDS: great to see Josh back
0
















